Casting &
creative team

The only show endorsed by
THE JACKSON FAMILY

PRODUCTION AND ORIGINAL IDEA: Carlos J. López (Summum Music)
STAGE DIRECTION: Jesús Sanz-Sebastián
ARTISTIC DIRECTION: Jesús Sanz-Sebastián y Carlos J. López
MUSICAL DIRECTION: Guillermo González
COREOGRAPHIES: Yolanda Torosio and Carmelo Segura
AUDIOVISUALS: Nueve Ojos
ILLUSIONIMS: Dakris
COSTUME: Juan Ortega
SINGERS: Chipper, Lola Dorado, Carlene Graham, Lenny Jay, Aser León, Belia Martín, Amynata Sow y Carlos Valledor
DANCERS: Álex Blanco, Frank Da Costa, Sonia Ebiole, Juanjo Hernández, Alberto López, Yure Molina, Sergi Orduña, Axe Peña, Cristian Soto y Helenna Velázquez
ACROBATS: Saimon Dos Santos y Graciel Stenio
MUSICIANS: Guillermo González, Diego Jiménez, Erik Niemietz, Javier Suárez Collin y José Antonio Pereira
LIGHTING DESIGN: Antonio Martins
SOUND DESIGN AND PA TECHNICIAN: SonoDharma
TECHNICAL LEADERSHIP: Nacho Huerta y Adolfo Bello (Spectra Producciones)
LIGHTING OPERATOR: Alfonso Callejo / José María González
STAGE SOUND TECHNICIAN: Jorge Sánchez
VIDEO OPERATOR: Fernando Bene PRODUCTION MANAGER: Rosa Alfageme
TOUR MANAGER: Israel Pérez
ADMINISTRATION: Marisol Rodríguez
MASKS AND CHARACTERIZATION: OxumFX y Álvaro Aguado
MAKEUP: Cristina Asenjo
TAYLOR: Pura Fernández
POSTER DESIGN AND PHOTO: María La Cartelera
GRAPHIC ADAPTATIONS AND MARKETING: Marta Rodríguez
COMMUNICATION: Angel Galán
COMMUNITY MANAGER: Tania Ramonde

Creative
team

Carlos J. López

Producer, Original Idea and artistic director

Jesús Sanz-Sebastián

Stage and Artistic Director

Guillermo González

Musical Director

Yolanda Torosio

Choreographer

Carmelo Segura

Choreographer

 

Singers

Chipper

Singer

Lola Dorado

Singer

Carlene Graham

Singer

Lenny Jay

Singer

Aser León

Singer

Belia Martín

Singer

Amynata Sow

Singer

Carlos Valledor

Singer

 

Dancers

Álex Blanco

Dancer

Frank Da Costa

Dancer

Sonia Ebiole

Dancer

Juanjo Hernández

Dancer

Alberto López

Dancer

Yure Molina

Dancer

Sergi Orduña

Dancer

Axe Peña

Dancer

Cristian Soto

Dancer

Helenna Velázquez

Dancer

 

Acrobats

Saimon Dos Santos

Acrobat

Graciel Stenio

Acrobat

 

Musicians

Guillermo González

Keyboard

Diego Jiménez

Bass

Erik Niemietz

Keyboard

Javier Suárez Collin

Guitar

José Antonio Pereira

Drums

BUY TICKETS