Casting &
creative team

The only show endorsed by
THE JACKSON FAMILY

PRODUCTION AND ORIGINAL IDEA: Carlos J. López (Summum Music)
STAGE DIRECTION: Jesús Sanz-Sebastián
ARTISTIC DIRECTION: Jesús Sanz-Sebastián y Carlos J. López
MUSICAL DIRECTION: Guillermo González
CHOREOGRAPHIES: Yolanda Torosio and Carmelo Segura
RESIDENT CHOREOGRAPHER: Carmelo Segura
AUDIOVISUALS: Nueve Ojos
ILLUSIONIMS: Dakris
COSTUME: Juan Ortega
SINGERS: Bilonda, Rafa Blas, Chipper, Lola Dorado, Carlene Graham, Lenny Jay, Aser León y Kery Sankoh
DANCERS: Álex Blanco, Frank Da Costa, Peter Blessed, Sonia Ebiole, Alberto López, Yure Molina, Sergi Orduña, Helenna Velázquez y Kevin Vélez
ACROBATS: Danilo de Jesús Bandeira y Saimon Dos Santos
MUSICIANS: Guillermo González, Diego Jiménez, Erik Niemietz, Javier Suárez Collin y José Antonio Pereira
LIGHTING DESIGN: Antonio Martins
SOUND DESIGN AND PA TECHNICIAN: SonoDharma
TECHNICAL LEADERSHIP: Nacho Huerta y Adolfo Bello (Spectra Producciones)
LIGHTING OPERATOR: Alfonso Callejo / José María González
STAGE SOUND TECHNICIAN: Jorge Sánchez
VIDEO OPERATOR: Fernando Bene PRODUCTION MANAGER: Rosa Alfageme

ADMINISTRATION: Marisol Rodríguez
MASKS AND CHARACTERIZATION: OxumFX y Álvaro Aguado
MAKEUP: Cristina Asenjo
TAYLOR: Isabel López
POSTER DESIGN AND PHOTO: María La Cartelera
GRAPHIC ADAPTATIONS AND MARKETING: Marta Rodríguez
COMMUNICATION: Angel Galán
COMMUNITY MANAGER: Laura Sánchez

Creative
team

Carlos J. López

Producer, Original Idea and artistic director

Jesús Sanz-Sebastián

Stage and Artistic Director

Guillermo González

Musical Director

Yolanda Torosio


Choreographer

Carmelo Segura

Choreographer

Resident choreographer

 

Singers

Bilonda

Singer

Rafa Blas

Singer

Chipper

Singer

Lola Dorado

Singer

Carlene Graham

Singer

Lenny Jay

Singer

Aser León

Singer

Kery Sankoh

Singer

 

Dancers

Álex Blanco

Dancer

Peter Blessed

Dancer

Frank Da Costa

Dancer

Sonia Ebiole

Dancer

Alberto López

Dancer

Yure Molina

Dancer

Sergi Orduña

Dancer

Helenna Velázquez

Dancer

Kevin Vélez

Dancer

 

Acrobats

Danilo de Jesús Bandeira

Breaker

Saimon Dos Santos

Breaker

 

Musicians

Guillermo González

Keyboard

Erik Niemietz

Keyboard

Javier Suárez Collin

Guitar

José Antonio Pereira

Drums

Arturo Valero

Bass

BUY TICKETS